KLM Axiva Finvest NCD August 2026 – Effective Yield 11.10% p.a.

KLM Axiva Finvest Secured, Redeemable, Non-Convertible Debentures (Secured NCDs) subscription to start on August 18, 2026. KLM Axiva Finvest will offer 11.10% interest rates on the NCDs. KLM Axiva Finvest NCD has a rating of BBB-/Stable by AcuitƩ Ratings & Research Limited. The NCDs tenure is for 400 Days, 16 Months, 18 Months, 79 Months, 2 Years, 3 Years and 5 Years. Check out KLM Axiva Finvest NCD 2026 details here.

KLM Axiva Finvest NCD

KLM Axiva Finvest Business Overview

KLM Axiva Finvest, founded in 1997, is a non-deposit-taking, non-banking finance company (NBFC Middle Layer) that mainly offers loans across various categories. Its product portfolio includes Gold Loans against pledging of household jewellery, Micro, small, and medium enterprise (MSME) loans, personal loans, and Microfinance loans serving low- to middle-income individuals and businesses. 

The firm also offers 2-wheeler loans to women customers. As of FY25, the firm has 668 branches across six states, namely Kerala, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, and Maharashtra. Between March 2022 and 2024, the gold loan grew at 30.59% CAGR, MSME Loans grew at 13.28% CAGR, and Micro-Finance loans grew at 47.46% CAGR.


KLM Axiva Finvest NCD August 2026 Details

NCD Issue OpenAugust 18, 2026
NCD Issue CloseSeptember 1, 2026
Issue Size (Base)₹50 Crores
Overall Issue Size₹100 Crores
Price Band₹1000 per NCD
Interest RateUp to 11.10% ** (Annually)
Minimum Investment5 Bonds (₹5,000)
Listing onBSE Platform
Tenor400 Days, 16 Months, 18 Months, 79 Months, 2 Years, 3 Years and 5 Years
Basis of AllotmentFirst Come First Serve Basis
DRHP DocumentPDF
RHP DocumentPDF

NCD Rating

Rating AgencyNCD Rating
AcuitƩ Ratings & Research LimitedBBB-/Stable

KLM Axiva Finvest NCD August 2026 Promoters

  • The promoter of the company is Biji Shibu.

How to Apply KLM Axiva Finvest NCD August 2026 Issue?

You can apply from your existing Demat account online and offline. You can apply by downloading the form from the official website and filling up all the details with the cheque for the said amount. You can submit it to the collection centers.

KLM Axiva Finvest NCD Review

  • May Apply

KLM Axiva Finvest NCD August 2026 Tenure & Interest Rates

OptTenurePaymentCouponEff. Yield
1400 DaysMonthly9.50%9.92%
216 MonthsCumu.NA9.96%
318 MonthsMonthly9.85%10.31%
42 YearsMonthly10.00%10.47%
52 YearsAnnual10.25%10.25%
63 YearsMonthly10.25%10.75%
73 YearsAnnual10.50%10.50%
85 YearsMonthly10.75%11.30%
95 YearsAnnual11.00%11.00%
1079 MonthsCumu.NA11.10%

KLM Axiva Finvest NCD Allocation Ratio

CategoryAllocation
Institutional5%
Non-Institutional5%
HNI40%
Retail50%

KLM Axiva Finvest NCD August 2026 Lead Manager

  • Vivro Financial Services Pvt.Ltd.

KLM Axiva Finvest NCD August 2026 Allotment Status

  • KLM Axiva Finvest NCD issue allotment is available on Kfintech

KLM Axiva Finvest NCD August 2026 Registrar

Kfin Technologies Ltd.
Phone: 040-79615565
Email: klmaxiva.ncd@kfintech.com
Website: https://ipostatus.kfintech.com/

Company Information

KLM Axiva Finvest Ltd.
Door No. 8-13, Plot No. 39, First Floor, Ashoka,
Complex, Above Indian Bank, Mythripuram Colony,
GayathrinagarX Road, Vaishalinagar P.O.,
Hyderabad, Telangana, 500079
Phone: +91-40-3516 2071
Email: secretarial@klmaxiva.com
Website: https://klmaxiva.com/

KLM Axiva Finvest NCD August 2026 FAQs:


When is KLM Axiva Finvest NCD Open?

KLM Axiva Finvest NCD is to open on August 18, 2026 and close on September 1, 2026.

What is KLM Axiva Finvest NCD Price?

The company has fixed the price at ₹1000 per NCD.

What is KLM Axiva Finvest NCD Base Issue Size?

The NCD Base issue size is ₹50 crores.

On Which platform the KLM Axiva Finvest NCD will list?

KLM Axiva Finvest NCD will list on BSE Platforms.

How to apply for KLM Axiva Finvest NCD?

You can apply from your existing Demat account online and offline.

Picture of Jagat Joshi

Jagat Joshi

Founder of IPOWatch, brings nearly 15 years of experience in IPO analysis and market research. He provides complete coverage of upcoming IPOs, subscription trends, grey market premiums (GMP), and post-listing performance, along with easy-to-understand reviews, insights, and analysis. In his working journey, he has worked with various platforms and received expertise in stock market analysis and primary markets.
Picture of Jagat Joshi

Jagat Joshi

Join WhatsApp Channel