
Cosmetic · Listed on BSE · 05 May 2026 - 07 May 2026
Jagat JoshiRecode Studio was founded in 2021 and is known as an Indian beauty and personal care brand. They focus on creating great branding, sourcing top-notch products and selling them all across India.
Further, they lineup covers makeup, skincare, body care, and beauty tools. They have around 350 products in various categories and prices, like face, eye and lip categories and lip makeup. Plus face and body essentials.
As of September 30, 2025, they’ve got 24 stores up and running across 14 states in India. That’s 3 company-owned and run spots (COCO) plus 21 franchise-owned and operated ones (FOFO).
| Date & Time | GMP (₹) | Est. Listing Price | Est. Gain (%) | Est. Profit / Lot (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-May-2026 12:00 PM | +₹43 | ₹201 | +27.22% | ₹34,400 |
| 11-May-2026 12:00 PM | +₹50 | ₹208 | +31.65% | ₹40,000 |
| 09-May-2026 12:00 PM | +₹43 | ₹201 | +27.22% | ₹34,400 |
| 08-May-2026 12:00 PM | +₹42 | ₹200 | +26.58% | ₹33,600 |
| 07-May-2026 12:00 PM | +₹44 | ₹202 | +27.85% | ₹35,200 |
| 06-May-2026 12:00 PM | +₹44 | ₹202 | +27.85% | ₹35,200 |
| 05-May-2026 12:00 PM | +₹40 | ₹198 | +25.32% | ₹32,000 |
| 04-May-2026 10:00 AM | +₹45 | ₹203 | +28.48% | ₹36,000 |
| 03-May-2026 12:00 PM | +₹45 | ₹203 | +28.48% | ₹36,000 |
| 02-May-2026 12:00 PM | +₹37 | ₹195 | +23.42% | ₹29,600 |
| 01-May-2026 12:00 PM | +₹40 | ₹198 | +25.32% | ₹32,000 |
| 30-Apr-2026 12:00 PM | +₹52 | ₹210 | +32.91% | ₹41,600 |
| 29-Apr-2026 12:00 PM | +₹0 | ₹158 | +0.00% | ₹0 |
| Category | Subscription (x) | Shares Offered | Shares bid for | Total Amount (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QIB (Ex. Anchor) | 137.99x | 5,35,200 | 7,38,49,600 | ₹1,166.82 Cr |
| NII | 404.76x | 4,03,200 | 16,31,98,400 | ₹2,578.53 Cr |
| bNII > ₹10L | 485.52x | 2,68,800 | 13,05,08,800 | ₹2,062.04 Cr |
| sNII < ₹10L | 243.23x | 1,34,400 | 3,26,89,600 | ₹516.50 Cr |
| Retail | 216.65x | 9,37,600 | 20,31,28,000 | ₹3,209.42 Cr |
| Total | 234.64x | 18,76,000 | 44,01,76,000 | ₹6,954.78 Cr |
| Period Ended | 31 DEC 2025 | 31 MAR 2025 | 31 MAR 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Income | 57.45 | 47.94 | 36.93 |
| Profit After Tax | 9.06 | 3.30 | 0.27 |
| EBITDA | 13.34 | 6.13 | 1.67 |
| NET Worth | 17.84 | 8.77 | 5.47 |
| Reserves and Surplus | 9.70 | 8.76 | 5.46 |
| Total Borrowing | 3.43 | 7.56 | 7.85 |
| Company Name | EPS (₹) | P/E (x) | NAV (₹) | RoNW (%) | Income (₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravelcare Limited | 10.50 | 16.95 | 20.68 | 50.77 | 24.98 |
| FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd | 0.23 | 1,151.91 | 4.55 | 5.60 | 7,977.08 |
| Honasa Consumer Limited | 2.23 | 349.37 | 36.28 | 6.16 | 2,145.68 |
Dheeraj Bansal, Rahul Sachdeva, Shelly Bansal, Shalini Trehan, Preeti Trehan, Karan Bansal are the company's promoters of Recode Studios.
| Particular | Pre IPO | Post IPO |
|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | 65.01% | 88.93% |
| Others* | 11.07% | 34.99% |
Join the discussion
Please sign in to leave a comment or reply.